ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:13:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41116)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41116)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41116)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource19:20 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:05 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :