ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:44:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41117)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41117)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41117)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:55 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY19:40 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :