ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:21:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41122)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41122)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41122)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:55 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :