ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 20:56:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41123)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41123)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41123)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY20:25 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :