ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:10:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41124)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41124)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41124)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:15 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :