ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:26:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41125)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41125)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41125)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY20:45 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :