ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:25:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41129)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41129)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41129)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY21:25 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :