ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:13:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41132)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41132)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41132)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource21:50 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR21:58 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE22:13 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH22:35 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :