ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:51:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41136)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41136)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41136)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR22:37 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI22:48 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT23:03 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH23:15 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :