ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:29:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41501)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41501)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41501)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY06:45 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :