ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:33:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41506)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41506)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41506)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:15 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :