ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 07:24:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41511)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41511)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41511)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY08:25 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :