ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 11:37:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41515)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41515)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41515)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY09:05 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :