ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:27:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41516)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41516)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41516)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource09:10 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:55 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :