ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:11:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41520)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41520)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41520)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource09:50 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:35 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :