ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 14:00:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41522)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41522)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41522)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource10:10 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:55 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :