ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 21:59:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41523)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41523)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41523)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY10:25 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :