ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:50:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41525)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41525)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41525)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY10:35 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :