ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:31:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41526)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41526)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41526)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource10:40 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:25 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :