ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:12:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41527)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41527)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41527)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY10:45 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :