ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:21:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41528)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41528)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41528)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource10:50 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:35 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :