ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:48:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41529)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41529)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41529)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY11:05 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :