ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:35:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41532)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41532)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41532)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:15 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :