ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 11:32:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41534)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41534)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41534)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource11:50 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:35 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :