ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:32:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41537)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41537)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41537)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY12:25 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :