ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:22:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41538)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41538)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41538)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:15 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :