ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:53:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41540)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41540)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41540)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource12:50 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:35 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :