ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:05:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41541)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41541)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41541)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource12:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY13:05 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :