ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:51:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41542)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41542)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41542)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource13:10 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:55 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :