ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:35:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41545)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41545)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41545)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY13:45 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :