ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:42:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41547)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41547)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41547)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY14:05 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :