ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 16:07:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41548)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41548)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41548)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:55 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :