ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:33:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41549)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41549)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41549)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY14:25 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :