ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:58:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41550)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41550)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41550)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH15:15 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :