ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 03:41:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41554)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41554)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41554)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH15:55 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :