ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:23:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41557)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41557)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41557)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY15:45 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :