ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:46:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41560)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41560)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41560)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:55 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :