ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:46:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41561)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41561)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41561)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY16:25 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :