ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 11:36:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41567)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41567)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41567)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY17:25 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :