ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:14:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41572)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41572)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41572)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:55 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :