ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 16:00:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41576)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41576)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41576)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:35 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :