ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 18:47:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41579)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41579)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41579)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY19:25 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :