ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:35:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41582)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41582)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41582)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:35 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :