ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2017 20:01:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41588)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41588)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41588)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:35 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :