ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:30:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41589)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41589)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41589)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY21:05 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :