ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:06:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41590)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41590)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41590)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:55 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :