ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:40:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41600)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41600)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41600)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource22:50 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI22:52 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM23:02 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE23:13 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT23:23 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH23:35 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :