ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:22:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42001)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42001)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42001)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource00:15 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN00:21 (Day 1)00:22 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN00:25 (Day 1)00:26 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET00:27 (Day 1)00:28 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR00:29 (Day 1)00:30 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR00:34 (Day 1)00:35 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR00:40 (Day 1)00:41 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM00:43 (Day 1)00:44 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE00:49 (Day 1)00:50 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H00:56 (Day 1)00:57 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU00:58 (Day 1)00:59 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM01:00 (Day 1)01:01 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR01:03 (Day 1)01:04 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU01:07 (Day 1)01:08 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI01:12 (Day 1)01:13 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI01:18 (Day 1)01:19 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI01:35 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :