ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 15:40:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42002)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42002)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42002)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource02:45 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI02:51 (Day 1)02:52 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI03:01 (Day 1)03:02 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU03:10 (Day 1)03:11 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR03:14 (Day 1)03:15 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM03:17 (Day 1)03:18 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU03:19 (Day 1)03:20 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H03:22 (Day 1)03:23 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE03:26 (Day 1)03:27 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM03:28 (Day 1)03:29 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR03:31 (Day 1)03:32 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR03:37 (Day 1)03:38 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR03:41 (Day 1)03:42 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET03:43 (Day 1)03:44 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN03:45 (Day 1)03:46 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN03:50 (Day 1)03:51 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:15 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :