ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:34:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42003)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42003)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42003)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI07:50 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :