ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2017 08:44:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42003)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42003)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42003)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI07:35 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :